Is Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Classic Lemonade: Citric Acid, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Lemon Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Concentrated Carrot (for Color). Wild Raspberry: Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot And Beet Root Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color). Pineapple Passion Fruit: Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Pineapple And Passion Fruit Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot Concentrate (for Color), Sodium Chloride, Stevia Extract, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color).
Check Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


