Is Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • passion fruit flavor

passion fruit flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Lemonade: Citric Acid, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Lemon Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Concentrated Carrot (for Color). Wild Raspberry: Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot And Beet Root Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color). Pineapple Passion Fruit: Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Pineapple And Passion Fruit Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot Concentrate (for Color), Sodium Chloride, Stevia Extract, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color).

Check Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go