Is Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural raspberry flavor
- magnesium citrate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Lemonade: Citric Acid, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Lemon Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Concentrated Carrot (for Color). Wild Raspberry: Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot And Beet Root Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color). Pineapple Passion Fruit: Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Pineapple And Passion Fruit Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot Concentrate (for Color), Sodium Chloride, Stevia Extract, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color).
Check Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


