Is Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Lemonade: Citric Acid, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Lemon Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Concentrated Carrot (for Color). Wild Raspberry: Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot And Beet Root Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Sodium Chloride, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color). Pineapple Passion Fruit: Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Natural Pineapple And Passion Fruit Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrot Concentrate (for Color), Sodium Chloride, Stevia Extract, Pepper And Carrot Concentrate (for Color).
Check Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes - Classic Lemonade, Wild Raspberry, Pineapple Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


