Is Organika Electrolytes +Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- magnesium citrate
- natural flavours
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed bovine collagen, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Sodium bicarbonate, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Red beet powder, Stevia extract, Ascorbic acid, Potassium bicarbonate, Beta-carotene.
Check Organika Electrolytes +Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes +Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


