Is Organika Electrolytes +Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavours
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed bovine collagen, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Sodium bicarbonate, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Red beet powder, Stevia extract, Ascorbic acid, Potassium bicarbonate, Beta-carotene.
Check Organika Electrolytes +Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes +Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Supplement · Powder


