Is Organika Electrolytes + Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Red Beet Powder, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit Flavour, Beta-Carotene.
Check Organika Electrolytes + Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes + Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


