Is Organika Electrolytes + Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- monk fruit flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural peach flavour
monk fruit flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Red Beet Powder, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit Flavour, Beta-Carotene.
Check Organika Electrolytes + Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika Electrolytes + Enhanced Collagen Juicy Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


