Is Organika Electrolytes Enhanced Collagen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • natural flavors

hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed bovine collagen, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Sodium bicarbonate, Magnesium citrate, Potassium citrate, Red beet powder, Stevia extract, Ascorbic acid, Potassium bicarbonate, Beta-carotene, Bicarbonate de sodium, Citrate.

Check Organika Electrolytes Enhanced Collagen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie