Is Organika electrolytes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Colour (Turmeric), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Colour (Beet Red), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Colour (Turmeric), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Colour (Beet Red), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Colour (Turmeric), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Colour (Beet Red)
Check Organika electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Glaceau Smartwater Vapor Distilled and Electrolytes Added Water, 20 Fl. Oz.
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Drink, 1 Liter, with 33% More Electrolytes and has PreActiv Prebiotics, Iced Grape
Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


