Is Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry-lemonade flavor with noticeable citrus tang and fruity sweetness; users say it dissolves into water with a mostly clear, lightly viscous texture, not gritty. Commonly mixed into bottles for workouts, travel, or everyday hydration. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, strong flavor concentration, occasional perceived sweetness, and portability appeal overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fruit & Flavor Blend* (Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice^, Lemon Juice^), Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (color), Malic Acid, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Reb M, B-Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)] , Marine-Derived Calcium Citrate Malate. *adds a negligible amount of sugar ^from concentrate

Check Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Flavored | Spoonful