Is Organix Banana Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Corn 64.0%, Wholegrain Oat Flour 16.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.0%, Banana Powder 10.0%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no organic certification
Check Organix Banana Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Banana Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
About this product
Snack · Pouch


