Is Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder 50
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
skimmed milk powder 50
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn 80.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.0%, Cheese Powder (Milk) 9.8% [Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 50%, Skimmed Milk Powder 50%], Dried Parsley 0.2%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification
Check Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Organix Cheese & Herb Organic Puffs, 12 mths+ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


