Is Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats 49

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 49.90%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 21.90%, Apple Juice Concentrate 9.00%, Sunflower Oil 9.00%, Agave Fibre (inulin) 8.00%, Cocoa Powder 2.10%, Peppermint Oil <0.1%. Contains Oats. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Soya And Milk As This Food Is Made In A Factory That Handles Tree Nuts, Soya And Milk.

Check Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go