Is Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats 49
- oats
wholegrain oats 49
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 49.90%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 21.90%, Apple Juice Concentrate 9.00%, Sunflower Oil 9.00%, Agave Fibre (inulin) 8.00%, Cocoa Powder 2.10%, Peppermint Oil <0.1%. Contains Oats. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Soya And Milk As This Food Is Made In A Factory That Handles Tree Nuts, Soya And Milk.
Check Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Kids Cool Choco Mini Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Cookies & Cream Bites
Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Pumpkin Spice Bites
About this product
Snack · Bar


