Is Organix Melty Organic Sweetcorn Rings Baby Puffs 6 months+ 20g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn 78.0%, Sweetcorn Powder 11.0%, Sunflower Oil 11.0%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification
Check Organix Melty Organic Sweetcorn Rings Baby Puffs 6 months+ 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Melty Organic Sweetcorn Rings Baby Puffs 6 months+ 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good and Gather baby organic puffs
Baby Bellies Organic Banana 10+ Months Softcorn
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Organix Strawberry Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
About this product
Snack · Piece


