Is Organix Melty Organic Sweetcorn Rings Baby Puffs 6 months+ 20g Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn 78.0%, Sweetcorn Powder 11.0%, Sunflower Oil 11.0%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification
Check Organix Melty Organic Sweetcorn Rings Baby Puffs 6 months+ 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Melty Organic Sweetcorn Rings Baby Puffs 6 months+ 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good and Gather baby organic puffs
Baby Bellies Organic Banana 10+ Months Softcorn
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Organix Strawberry Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+
Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Banana & Raspberry Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months
About this product
Snack · Piece


