Is Organix Organic Original Rice Cakes 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice 99.9%, Thiamin* (Vitamin B1) <0.1%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no Organic certification
Check Organix Organic Original Rice Cakes 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Organic Original Rice Cakes 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Piece


