Is Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- chocolate cream 48
chocolate cream 48
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cream 48,8%, Brown Chocolate Buttons 15,5%, Vegetable Oils And Fats 8,9%, Corn Starch 7,8%, Sugar Powder 6,7%, Raisins 6,7%, Coconuts 3,3%, Cocoa Powder 2,2%, Flavoring (Rum Extract)
Check Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Milkybar Mini White Chocolate Share Pack 11 Pieces | 158g
Where to buy
Oriel White Chocolate Covered Rum Raisin Balls 10.5oz - KFP - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


