Is Orient Chef Zesty Minced Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Water, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Sulfite. Contains: Soy.

Check Orient Chef Zesty Minced Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupMarinading