Is Oriental Food Co. Chicken Chow Mein 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chow Mein Sauce (Water, Sesame Oil Blend (Sesame Oil, Soya Bean Oil), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Oyster Extract (Oyster (Mollusc), Water, Salt), Colour: Ammonia Caramel), Shaoxing Rice Wine, Light Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Chicken Flavour Stock (Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot Juice, Tomato, Herb Extract), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Dark Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Colour: Plain Caramel, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat Flour), Colour: Plain Caramel), Cooked Egg Noodles (Water, Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Rapeseed Oil), Mixed Vegetables (Savoy Cabbage, Bean Sprouts, Red Pepper, Carrot), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast Fillet, Tapioca Starch, Salt)

Check Oriental Food Co. Chicken Chow Mein 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oriental Food Co. Chicken Chow Mein 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go