Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oriental Rice Crackers Plain Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice (84%), Soy Sauce [soy Bean, Salt, Water, Wheat (processed To Be Gluten-free)], Sugar, Stabiliser: E1404, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract. Contains Wheat and Soya. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Soya, Sesame, Wheat and Mustard.

Check Oriental Rice Crackers Plain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? Oriental Rice Crackers Plain | Spoonful