Is ORIGINAL 100% GRASS FED BEEF BREAKFAST LINKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass fed beef
100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% GRASS FED BEEF, WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER.
Check ORIGINAL 100% GRASS FED BEEF BREAKFAST LINKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL 100% GRASS FED BEEF BREAKFAST LINKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCooking


