Is ORIGINAL 1917 FLAVOR IRONBEER SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL 1917 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fructose, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check ORIGINAL 1917 FLAVOR IRONBEER SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL 1917 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL 1917 FLAVOR IRONBEER SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL 1917 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
ORIGINAL 1917 FLAVOR IRONBEER SOFT DRINK, ORIGINAL 1917 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


