Is ORIGINAL 70% VEGETABLE OIL BUTTERY SPREAD, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE & VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL 70% VEGETABLE OIL BUTTERY SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL 70% VEGETABLE OIL BUTTERY SPREAD, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


