Is ORIGINAL ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA (FLAVOR & COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TURMERIC (FLAVOR & COLOR) , DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ORIGINAL ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping