Is Original Almond Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane sugar, Almonds, Gum arabic, Tricalcium phosphate, Canola oil, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Sunflower lecithin, Vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, zinc oxide, vitamin B12, riboflavin, vitamin D2), Natural flavour.
Check Original Almond Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Almond Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


