Is ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, APPLES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CINNAMON, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL APPLE FRITTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


