Is ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT.

Check ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish