Is ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, RED WINE VINEGAR (5% ACIDITY, CONTAINS SULFITES), SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


