Is ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY SEED TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GRANULATED GARLIC, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), GROUND RED PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


