Is ORIGINAL BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Molasses, Paprika, Spice, Mustard Flour, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Celery Seed, Red 40
Check ORIGINAL BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BARBEQUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL BARBEQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


