Is Original BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural smoke flavor
organic natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic tomato puree, organic tomato paste, organic apple cider vinegar, organic molasses, less than 2% of: organic salt, organic caramel color, organic garlic, organic onion, organic mustard seed, organic natural smoke flavor, organic spices, dried organic garlic, organic tamarind
Check Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


