Is ORIGINAL BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), CHICKEN FRANKS (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, SPICE BLEND [DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL [ANTIOXIDANT], NATURAL FLAVOR, IN CALCIUM ALGINATE CASING COLORED WITH FRUIT JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ORIGINAL BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


