Is ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef stock
- original beef jerky
- natural smoke flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Beef Jerky (Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Dried Sweetened Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid)
Check ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


