Is Original Bitchin' Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Grapeseed Oil, Almonds, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds (tree Nuts), Soy.
Check Original Bitchin' Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Bitchin' Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


