Is ORIGINAL BLEND MICHELADA MIX, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check ORIGINAL BLEND MICHELADA MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BLEND MICHELADA MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BLEND MICHELADA MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


