Is ORIGINAL BONE BROTH PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef bone broth
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE) BEEF BONE BROTH (BEEF BROTH, MIREPOIX (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE AND HERBS (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF, THYME)), OLIVE OIL, ONION, GARLIC, PEPPER, BASIL, PARSLEY, AND OREGANO.
Check ORIGINAL BONE BROTH PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BONE BROTH PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


