Is ORIGINAL BREAKFAST LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Seasoning (Potato Extract, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Lactate, Chili Pepper, Spice Extractives), Water, (Calcium Alginate Casing)

Check ORIGINAL BREAKFAST LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL BREAKFAST LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSandwich