Is ORIGINAL BREAKFAST PATTIES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SPICES, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), CORN OIL (PROCESSING AID).

Check ORIGINAL BREAKFAST PATTIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep