Is ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Collagen Casing
Check ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich


