Is ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • less than 2% of the following: salt, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, lemon juice powder

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), FLAVORINGS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE PATTIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep