Is ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM LAYERED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- heavy cream
- butter
- pasteurized skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sundae Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Natural Flavors Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto and Turmeric (Colors), Caramel: Color Syrup, Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Whipped Topping: Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Flakes: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate(Processed with Alkali) Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.
Check ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM LAYERED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM LAYERED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM LAYERED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


