Is ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor with a light, crispy, airy texture that leaves a fine powder on fingers. Commonly used as a casual snack for parties, movie nights, lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention bold seasoning, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, occasional messiness from residual powder, and popularity with children overall too.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- semisoft cheese
- whey
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor with a light, crispy, airy texture that leaves a fine powder on fingers. Commonly used as a casual snack for parties, movie nights, lunchboxes, or on-the-go. Customer reviews frequently mention bold seasoning, reliable crunch, convenient packaging, occasional messiness from residual powder, and popularity with children overall too.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Cheese Blend (Whey (From Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Annatto (Color))
Check ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS BALLS, ORIGINAL is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


