Is ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft chewy sticks offer bright fruit forward flavors: original, cherry lemon, strawberry orange, and cherry strawberry. Commonly enjoyed as handheld snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors. Texture is pliable yet slightly sticky. Reviewers mention consistent chewiness, pronounced sweetness, child appeal, and occasional flavor inconsistency between batches, noted in some purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added

Check ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY SWIRLERS CHEWY STICKS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-ORANGE, CHERRY-STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go