Is ORIGINAL CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, ORIGINAL CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING-CONTAINS CELERY), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, POPPY SEEDS, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVES FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCETRATE, TURMERIC AND TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, ORIGINAL CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHICKEN DIPPING SAUCE, ORIGINAL CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


