Is ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS Oat Free?

Description
Jello Chocolate Vanilla Swirls is a delicious pudding snack made by Jello. It comes in individual cups, with each serving containing 60 calories. This pudding contains 50% fewer calories than regular Jello chocolate pudding and is made without artificial preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup. The 14.5-ounce sleeve contains four cups of this tasty treat. People love these pudding snacks because they are great as a snack and have a fantastic taste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jello Chocolate Vanilla Swirls is a delicious pudding snack made by Jello. It comes in individual cups, with each serving containing 60 calories. This pudding contains 50% fewer calories than regular Jello chocolate pudding and is made without artificial preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup. The 14.5-ounce sleeve contains four cups of this tasty treat. People love these pudding snacks because they are great as a snack and have a fantastic taste.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cornstarch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smoother Texture), Sodium Alginate, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D
Check ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


