Is Original Chunky Salsa, Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid, Green Chili Peppers, Dried Onions, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Cilantro, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper
Check Original Chunky Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Chunky Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


