Is Original Classic BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (INCLUDING CHERRYWOOD), GARLIC,* MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION,* PAPRIKA, SPICE, CHILI PEPPER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND, GARLIC. *DRIED.
Check Original Classic BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Classic BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


