Is ORIGINAL COCKTAIL SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Beet Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Used as Preservatives), EDTA-Calcium Disodium (to Protect Quality).
Check ORIGINAL COCKTAIL SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COCKTAIL SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL COCKTAIL SAUCE, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


